-->

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022

Introduction

IBPS Clerk 2022: Notification out for 6035 Posts

IBPS Clerk 2022: Check Exam Dates, Cut-offs, Eligibility, Selection Criteria & Other Details Here

The Institute of banking personnel selection (IBPS) is an autonomous body set up for conducting assessment & selection of personnel for all Public sector banks. IBPS conducts a common recruitment process at regular intervals for the recruitment of clerical cadre in multiple banks across the country. All public sector banks use CRP result in order to fill the vacancies for this post.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022: Exam Summary

IBPS has recently announced 6035 Clerical Cadre posts to be recruited for FY 2022-23. The detailed advertisement for the above vacancies has been published by IBPS on its official website on June 30, 2022. For more details about IBPS Clerk 2022, go through the below summary table.

OrganisationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
IBPS Official Websiteibps.in
PostClerk
Vacancy6035
Participating Banks11
Application ModeOnline
Exam ModeOnline
Recruitment ProcessPrelims + Main Exams
Education QualificationGraduate on or before 01.08.2022
Age Limit20 years to 28 years(As on 01.07.2022)
Application FeeSC/ST/PWD- Rs.175
General and Others- Rs. 850
Online Exam – PreliminaryAugust 28, September 03rd & 04th, 2022
Online Exam – Mains8th October 2022
Notification LinkClick Here
Online Application LinkClick Here
IBPS Official WebsiteClick Here

Participating Organisations:

  • Bank of Baroda
  • Canara Bank
  • Indian Overseas Bank
  • UCO Bank
  • Bank of India
  • Central Bank of India
  • Punjab National Bank
  • Union Bank of India
  • Bank of Maharashtra
  • Indian Bank
  • Punjab & Sind Bank

Important Dates IBPS Clerk 2022

As per the latest notification, the important dates of IBPS Clerk 2023-24 session are mentioned below:

ActivityTentative Dates
IBPS Clerk Notification 2022June 30, 2022
On-line registration including
Edit/Modification of Application by candidates
July 01, 2022 to July 21, 2022
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online)July 01, 2022 to July 21, 2022
Download of call letters for
Online examination – Preliminary
August 2022
Online Examination – PreliminaryAugust 28, September 03rd & 04th, 2022
Result of Online exam – PreliminarySeptember/October 2022
Download of Call letter for
Online exam – Mains
September/October 2022
Online Examination – Mains8th October 2022
Provisional AllotmentApril 2023

Admit Card

IBPS Clerk 2022 Admit Card

Candidates must keep checking the updates regarding IBPS Clerk & download the IBPS Clerk 2022 admit card from the official website of the bank as No hard copy of the IBPS Clerk Admit Card will be sent to the candidate via post. To login the official website, the candidates will be required to remember the following:

• Registration No/Roll No

• Date of Birth/ Password

The admit cards shall be made available around 10 to 15 days before the IBPS Clerk 2022 Exam date. The admit card for IBPS Clerk 2022 will be issued separately for these 2 phases of examination:

• Online Preliminary Examination (Expected in August 2022)

• Online Mains Examination (Expected on September/ October 2022)

Exam Pattern

IBPS Clerk Exam Pattern 2022

In this article, we will discuss in detail the subject wise pattern of IBPS Clerk exam 2022. The IBPS Clerk exam will be conducted in two stages namely: Prelims and Mains. Both these papers shall be conducted in online mode. The structure of the exam is explained below:

Tier-1: IBPS Clerk Preliminary Examination 2022

Sr.No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime allotted for each test (Separately timed)
1English Language303020 minutes
2Numerical Ability353520 minutes
3Reasoning Ability353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes

Note: Candidates must qualify in each of the above three tests individually by securing minimum cut-off marks as decided by IBPS later. As decided by IBPS, Adequate number of candidates in each category depending upon requirements will be shortlisted for Online Main Examination.

Tier-2: IBPS Clerk Mains Pattern 2022

Sr. No.Name of Tests (NOT BY SEQUENCE)No. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime allotted for each test (Separately timed)
1General/ Financial Awareness505035 minutes
2General English404035 minutes
3Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 minutes
4Quantitative Aptitude505045 minutes
Total190200160 minutes

The IBPS Clerk exam 2022 shall have a total of 190 questions & Candidates will be given a total of 160 minutes to finish the online test. Unlike the previous pattern where Computer Aptitude and Reasoning ability sections were allotted separately, in the new pattern these sections have been merged which will consist of a total of 50 questions to be completed in 45 minutes.

Note: Following documents will be needed for the candidates to appear for the Online Preliminary as well as Online Main Examination):

1. For each wrong answer attempted, candidates will be penalized with 0.25 marks in both Prelims & Mains Examinations.

2. However, in case of unanswered questions or those questions that were not attempted, No Negative marks shall be awarded.

3. Except ‘English Language’ section, all the remaining sections will be held in bilingual language i.e., English and Hindi both.

Calculation for IBPS Clerk Score Card 2022:

The IBPS Clerk score will be calculated keeping in mind the following points:

1. The Preliminary Exam (Tier-1) marks shall not be taken under consideration for final selection process.

2. You must qualify Tier-2 of IBPS Clerk 2022 to become eligible for final merit.

3. The aggregate score out of 100 is used for the final merit list for each category. The candidate with top merit rank in each category is finally selected.

Exam Date

IBPS Clerk Exam Date 2022

Important Dates for IBPS Clerk 2022-23

ActivityTentative Dates
IBPS Clerk Notification 2022June 30, 2022
On-line registration including
Edit/Modification of Application by candidates
July 01, 2022 to July 21, 2022
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online)July 01, 2022 to July 21, 2022
Download of call letters for
Online examination – Preliminary
August 2022
Online Examination – PreliminaryAugust 28, September 03rd & 04th, 2022
Result of Online exam – PreliminarySeptember/October 2022
Download of Call letter for
Online exam – Mains
September/October 2022
Online Examination – Mains8th October 2022
Provisional AllotmentApril 2023
Click Here to Check IBPS Calendar 2022-23

How To Apply

IBPS Clerk Apply Online 2022

IBPS CLERK Apply Online (Pre-Requisites):
Before applying online, candidates should—

  • Scan: – photograph (4.5cm × 3.5cm) – signature – left thumb impression.
  • Signature in CAPITAL LETTERS will NOT be accepted for upload.
  • The left thumb impression should be properly scanned.
  • The text for the hand written declaration is as follows – “I, _______ (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required.”
  • The above handwritten declaration must be in the candidate’s handwriting and in English only and should NOT BE IN CAPITAL LETTERS. If it is written by anybody else or in any other language, the application will be deemed as invalid.
  • Keep the necessary details/documents ready to make Online Payment of the requisite application fee/ intimation charges
  • have a valid personal email ID, which should be kept active till the declaration of results of this round of CRP. IBPS may send intimation to download call letters for the Examination etc. through the registered e-mail ID.

Application Fees/ Intimation Charges (Applicable GST will be borne by IBPS) Application Fees/ Intimation Charges shall be as follows –

Rs. 175/- for SC/ST/PWBD candidates. –
Rs. 850 /- for all others

Bank Transaction charges for Online Payment of application fees/ intimation charges will have to be borne by the candidate.

To Apply Online, follow the below mentioned steps:

(1): Candidates need to go to the IBPS’s authorised website www.ibps.in and click on link “CRP Clerks” and then click on the option “CLICK HERE TO APPLY ONLINE FOR CRP- Clerks XII” to open the On-Line Application Form

(2): Candidates will have click on “CLICK HERE FOR NEW REGISTRATION” to register their application by entering their basic information in the online application form.

(3): Candidates are required to upload their scanned Photograph, Signature, Left thumb impression, & a handwritten declaration.

(4): Candidates are advised to carefully fill in the online application themselves as no change in any of the data filled in the online application will be possible/ entertained after clicking on FINAL SUBMIT Button.

Mode of Payment

Candidates should make the payment of requisite fees/ intimation charges through the ONLINE mode only:

(i) Candidates must carefully fill in the details in the Online Application very carefully and click on the “FINAL SUBMIT” button at the end of the Online Application format. Once the application is filled in completely, candidate should submit the data.

(ii) The application form is integrated with the payment gateway and the payment process can be completed by following the instructions.

(iii) The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets by providing information as asked on the screen.

(iv) After Final Submit, an additional page of the application form is displayed wherein candidates may follow the instructions and fill in the requisite details.

(v) If the online transaction has not been successfully completed, then candidates are advised to login again with their provisional registration number and password and pay the Application Fees/ Intimation Charges online.

(vi) On successful completion of the transaction, an e-receipt will be generated.

(vii) Candidates are required to take a printout of the e-receipt and online application form containing fee payment details. Please note that if the same cannot be generated then online transaction may not have been successful.

Guidelines for Uploading Photograph for IBPS Clerk:

1.Your Photograph should be a recent passport size colour photograph.

2.You must make sure that the photograph must be coloured, taken against a light-coloured, preferably white, background.

3.You must look straight at the camera lens with a relaxed face.

4.If you wear glasses, either you may remove them or make sure that there are no reflections, and your eyes can be clearly seen in the photograph.

5.Use of Caps, hats and dark glasses while taking the photograph are not acceptable. Religious headwear could be allowed but it must not cover your face.

6.Dimensions of the photograph should be 200 x 230 pixels and the preferred size of file should be between 20kb–50 kb.

7.If the picture is taken on a bright sunny day, then make sure that the sun is behind you, or you should place yourself in the shade, so that you are not squinting and there are no harsh shadows.

Procedure for IBPS CLERK apply online

Guidelines for Uploading Signature for IBPS Clerk:

1.The candidates need to sign on a white paper with Black Ink pen.

2.The signature, left thumb impression and the handwritten declaration should be of the applicant and not by any other person.

3.Dimensions of the scanned Image of Signature should be around 140 x 60 pixels and the size of this file should be between 10kb – 20kb.

4.If the Candidate’s signature on the answer script at the time of the examination does not match with the signature done on the Call Letter, then the applicant will be disqualified from the examination process.

5.The applicant needs to write the declaration in “English” language clearly on a white paper with black ink and the file type should be jpg / jpeg format.

Note: The Signature / Hand – written declaration shall not be accepted in case if it is written in capital letters.

Syllabus For IBPS Clerk

IBPS Clerk Syllabus 2022

IBPS Clerk Prelims Syllabus 2022

The IBPS Clerk syllabus 2022 for Preliminary examination is tabulated below. It consists of 3 sections namely English Language, Numerical Ability and Reasoning Ability.

Section/TopicIBPS Clerk Pre Syllabus
English LanguageReading Comprehension, Cloze Test, Para jumbles, Sentence Completion, Phrase Replacement, Error Detection, Fill in the blanks, Inference, Connectors, Vocabulary, Word Usage, etc
Numerical AbilityData Interpretation (Bar Graph, Line Chart, Tabular, Pie Chart), Inequalities/ Quadratic Equations, Number Series, Simplification and Approximation, Percentages, Average, Ratio and Proportion, Partnership, Profit and Loss, Simple Interest & Compound Interest, Problem on Ages, Data Sufficiency, Speed, Distance and Time, Work, Time and Wages, Probability, Mensuration, Permutation and Combination, Problems on Boats and Stream, Problems on Trains, Mixture and Allegation, Pipes and Cisterns.
Reasoning AbilityAdvance Puzzles, Seating Arrangements, Distance and Direction, Blood Relations, Syllogism, Order and Ranking, Coding-Decoding, Machine Input-Output, Inequalities, Alphabet and Number Series and Chinese coding

IBPS Clerk Mains Syllabus 2022

The IBPS Clerk Mains exam consists of sections viz., English Language, Quantitative Aptitude, Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude, General Awareness & financial awareness. However do keep in mind that the difficulty level is much more in this phase of examination as compared to Pre.

Section/TopicIBPS Clerk Mains Syllabus
English LanguageReading Comprehension, Grammar, Vocabulary,Idioms and Phrases, Tenses and rules, substitution with one word, sentence improvement, paraphrase, cloze test, jumbling of paragraphs, formation, and reconstruction, fill in the blanks, matchups.
Quantitative AptitudeData Interpretation, pie charts, line graphs,bar graphs, tables, mixtures and allegations, profit loss, discounts,percentages, partnership, ratio and proportion, average, simple and compound interest, equations, time work and speed, distance and time, clocks, volume and surfaces, permutation, combination, probability, basic trigonometry,basic mensuration.
Reasoning Ability & Computer AptitudeAnalogy, assumptions and statements, syllogism,coding and decoding, blood relations, passages and conclusions, statements and conclusions, verbal and non-verbal reasoning, direction and distance,alphanumeric series, direction and distance, Computer aptitude: Operating system, basics of hardware and software, Internet and related topics,networking, history of computing, hacking, security and tools, database,viruses, MS office, processing software.
General Awareness /Financial AwarenessStatic GK, Current affairs, international and national affairs, Banking awareness, financial awareness, Budget, and Monetary plans by the government, National Institutions, Basic banking, GDP,Repo Rate, Economic and financial sector, Financial institutes such as RBI,SEBI, IRDA, World Bank and IMF, headquarters, locations, acronyms,abbreviations, terminologies, Government schemes, and policies.

IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut offs:

How you can Check IBPS Clerk Cut Off?

Candidates need to follow the below steps in order to check their cut off marks for the IBPS Clerk exam.

1. You need to visit the official website of IBPS ibps.in and enter your credentials.

2. You may locate the cut-off link section for IBPS Clerk result on the website and then click over it after which you will be able to see the cut-off page in PDF format.

3. You may Click on Save to keep the pdf for future reference.

IBPS Clerk Preliminary Cut Off 2021

IBPS has declared IBPS Clerk Prelims result & shared the Cut-Off for the year 2021-22. Candidates can check the category wise cut-offs from the below table. These Prelims Cut-Off will help you analyse your score, and you may also compare your scores with the score of other candidates.

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2021-22
State NameCut Off (General)
Andhra Pradesh71
Assam68
Bihar76
Chhattisgarh74
Chandigarh62.75
Delhi77.25
Gujarat72
Goa62.5
Himachal Pradesh78.50
Haryana78.50
J&K72
Jharkhand79.25
Kerala78
Madhya Pradesh77
Maharashtra70.25
Manipur69.75
Odisha77
Punjab75.5
Rajasthan81.50
Karnataka67.25
Telangana65.75
Uttar Pradesh77
Uttarakhand81.25
West Bengal79
Tamil Nadu67.75
Sikkim59.25

IBPS Clerk Preliminary Cut Off 2020

IBPS has declared IBPS Clerk Prelims result & shared the Cut-Off for the year 2020-21. Candidates can check the category wise cut-offs from the below table. These Prelims Cut-Off will help you analyse your score, and you may also compare your scores with the score of other candidates.

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2020-21
State NameCut Off (General)
Andhra Pradesh78
Bihar71.25
Delhi77
Gujarat72
Himachal Pradesh72
Jharkhand75.75
Kerala77.25
Maharashtra69.75
Punjab75.25
Rajasthan78.25
Karnataka65.75
Telangana74.25
Tripura59.25
Uttar Pradesh73.5
Uttarakhand78.50
West Bengal61.50

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut Off 2020

Below mentioned is the state wise cut off of General Category candidates in the IBPS Clerk Mains result 2020.

StateCut off
Andhra Pradesh44.13
Arunachal Pradesh21.88
Assam37.75
Bihar44
Chandigarh34.50
Chattisgarh41.38
Daman and Diu37.88
Delhi44
Goa30.50
Gujrat39.38
Haryana44.75
Himachal Pradesh44.75
Jammu and Kashmir45.38
Jharkhand39.25
Karnataka37.63
Kerala42.13
Madhya Pradesh36.38
Maharashtra38
Odisha43.25
Punjab45.75
Rajasthan41.50
Sikkim33.38
Tamil Nadu44
Telangana41.13
Tripura36.75
Uttar Pradesh42
Uttrakhand46.13
West Bengal39.13

Vacancies

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022

The latest vacancies for IBPS Clerk 2022 have been released on IBPS Official website.

Last year, IBPS Clerk Vacancy for 2021 was 7855. However, IBPS Clerk Vacancy for the year 2020 was 2557.

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022:

You may check the state wise vacancy for IBPS Clerk 2021-22 exam.

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022 ( State & Category Wise)
State NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR00000404
ANDHRA PRADESH1173219140209
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0601714
ASSAM1117421572157
BIHAR4337326136281
CHANDIGARH0030912
CHHATTISGARH10295951104
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU0000101
DELHI (NCR)45178727119295
GOA1121144371
GUJARAT153510025129304
HARYANA210381069138
HIMACHAL PRADESH2221774391
JAMMU & KASHMIR11912335
JHARKHAND617653569
KARNATAKA50228932165358
KERALA501164870
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP020035
MADHYA PRADESH46713828126309
MAHARASHTRA817221573334775
MANIPUR000044
MEGHALAYA020136
MIZORAM000044
NAGALAND0100034
ODISHA2326111056126
PUDUCHERRY000022
PUNJAB12208339163407
RAJASTHAN241320963129
SIKKIM0220711
TAMIL NADU5635326150288
TELANGANA170067699
TRIPURA3502717
UTTAR PRADESH218113151064391089
UTTRAKHAND31111319
WEST BENGAL1172311850220528
Total951400137953827676035

Salary & Job Profile:

IBPS Clerk Salary 2022

Every year lakhs of Candidates are attracted towards the Clerical Cadre post released by various banks due to the salary package offered with the job profile.

IBPS Clerk Salary Structure

As per the 7th pay commission, the Annual Salary of IBPS Clerk ranges approximately in between INR 2,50,000/- to INR 2,60,000/-. However, the in-hand salary of a bank clerk is Rs.18000 to Rs.21000 during the training period which is the starting salary of an IBPS Clerk. After completion of training period, other benefits are also added in the salary which varies from bank to bank. The Basic Salary Component of Bank Clerk may vary in the range of Rs 11,500 – Rs 13,000.

Facilities/SalaryAmount
Basic Pay13075
Special Allowance1561
Travel allowance425
Dearness Allowance7073
CCANA
HRA980
Total23115
Gross Salary23115

IBPS Clerk Perks and Additional Benefits

The IBPS Clerk employees will receive extra perks and allowances as per the rules of the IBPS. The details are as mentioned below.

Special AllowanceIt is 7.5% of Basic Pay which is approx. INR 1,561/-
Dearness Allowance (DA)It is approx. 60-70% percent of the basic pay of IBPS Clerk which is a nearly INR 7,073/- (revised on quarterly basis) It depends upon postings in different locations.
House Rent Allowance (HRA)It depends as per postings in different locations.The HRA lies between 6.5% to 8.5% depending upon the location of your posting.
Travel AllowanceExpenses incurred in all official tours/travels shall be reimbursed by the bank.
Medical AllowanceIt is paid once in a year & is fixed at INR 2,000/- annually.

IBPS Clerk Job Profile 2022

The Job Profile or responsibilities of an IBPS Clerk are mentioned below:

  • To update the bank passbook of your customers as per requests.
  • A bank clerk is also responsible for managing bank cash and various documents of the bank, keys etc.
  • You need to verify the documents and statements submitted by the customers in your bank.
  • Responsible for sanctioning the cash withdrawals of the customer, Issuing of Demand Drafts (DDs), cash receipts, etc.
  • Responsible for maintaining various documents like bank balance sheet, ledger, etc.
  • Regularly providing information on various government schemes and resolving the issues of the customers in polite manner.
  • Responsible for attending the treasury works, deposition of cash and other miscellaneous work.

IBPS Clerk Growth and Promotion

IBPS Clerk employees receive a handsome salary and good chances of career growth. The promotion depends on their respective performances. However, an IBPS Clerk should have a minimum of 2 years of service to be eligible for next promotion.

The promotion order of an IBPS clerk is in the order given below:

Bank Clerk

Officer/Assistant Manager

Manager

Senior Manager

Chief Manager

Asst. General Manager

Deputy General Manager

General Manager

Eligibility Criteria:

IBPS Clerk Eligibility Criteria 2022

Candidates who are intending to apply for IBPS Clerk 2022 exam must ensure that they fulfil the minimum eligibility criteria as specified by IBPS in their advertisement. Anyone failing to fulfil the requisite conditions will not be eligible to appear for the selection process of IBPS Clerk.

Age Limit (As on 01.07.2022)

The candidate applying for IBPS Clerk-XII exam must be in between 20 Years to 28 Years of age i.e., candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.07.1994 and not later than 01.07.2002(inclusive of both dates).

Relaxation in Age limit

As per constitution, there is some relaxation of upper age limit for special category candidates whose details are tabulated below:

Sr.No.CategoryAge relaxation
1Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe5 years
2Other Backward Classes (Non-Creamy Layer)3 years
3Persons with Disabilities10 years
4Ex-Servicemen / Disabled Ex-ServicemenActual period of service rendered in the defence forces + 3 years (8 years for Disabled Ex-Servicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to a maximum age limit of 50 years
5Widows, divorced women and women legally separated from their husbands who have not remarried9 years
6Persons affected by 1984 riots5 years
7Regular employees of the Union Carbide Factory, Bhopal retrenched from service (Applicable to Madhya Pradesh state only)5 years

Educational Qualifications(As on 21.07.2022)

Candidates applying for IBPS Clerk must possess the minimum qualification of Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government. Candidates should also possess certificates of proof of passing the qualifying examination. The candidate must have valid Mark-sheets / Degree Certificate which testifies that he/ she is a graduate on the day he / she registers and indicate the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online.

Computer Literacy: The Candidates applying for IBPS Clerk must also have operating and working knowledge in computer systems i.e. candidates should possess Certificate/Diploma/Degree in computer operations/Language/ & should have studied Computer / Information Technology as one of the subjects in the High School/College/Institute.

Note: Candidates should be Proficient enough in the Official Language of the State/UT (candidates should know how to read/ write and speak the Official Language of the State/UT) for whose vacancy the candidate wishes to apply.

Nationality / Citizenship:

The candidate applying for IBPS Clerk exam must be either –
(i) a Citizen of India or
(ii) a subject of Nepal or
(iii) a subject of Bhutan or
(iv) a Tibetan Refugee who came over to India before 1st January 1962 with the intention of permanently settling in India or
(v) a person of Indian origin who has migrated from Pakistan, Burma, Sri Lanka, East African countries of Kenya, Uganda, the United Republic of Tanzania (formerly Tanganyika and Zanzibar), Zambia, Malawi, Zaire, Ethiopia and Vietnam with the intention of permanently settling in India.

Pre Exam Training for IBPS Clerk:

Note- Due to COVID-19 pandemic, for the safety of the candidates, PET during this period may not be held

The pre-examination training for SC/ST/Religious Minority Community candidates at certain centres shall be provided by Nodal Banks/ Participating Organisations as per the guidelines issued by Government of India. Candidates who belongs to the above categories may avail the training at their own cost by indicating the same against relevant column while applying on-line. The list of training centres as approved by the board belongs to the below mentioned centres:

Agartala, Agra, Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Aurangabad (Maharashtra), Balasore, Behrampur (Ganjam), Bengaluru, Bhopal, Bhubaneshwar, Chandigarh, Chennai, Coimbatore, Dehradun, Dhanbad, Gorakhpur, Gulbarga, Guwahati, Hubli, Hyderabad, Indore, Jabalpur, Jaipur, Jammu, Jodhpur, Karnal, Kavaratti, Kochi, Kolkata, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Madurai, Mangalore, Mumbai, Muzaffarpur, Mysore, Nagpur, New Delhi, Panaji (Goa), Patiala, Patna, Port Blair, Prayagraj (Allahabad), Pune, Raipur, Rajkot, Ranchi, Sambalpur, Shimla, Shillong, Siliguri, Thiruchirapalli, Thiruvananthapuram, Tirupati, Vadodara, Varanasi, Vijaywada and Vishakhapatnam.

All eligible candidates who opt for and wish to avail of Pre-Examination Training should fill in the relevant column in the ON-LINE APPLICATION. While training will be imparted free of cost, all other expenses regarding travelling, boarding, lodging etc. will have to be borne by the candidate for attending the pre-examination training programme at the designated Centres. Depending on the response and administrative feasibility the right to cancel any of the PreExamination Training Centres and/ or add some other Centres and/or make alternate arrangements is reserved

By merely attending the Pre-Examination Training no candidate acquires any right to be selected in any of the Participating Banks mentioned

Table of Contents

SSC CGL Notification 2024

SSC CGL Notification 2024-2025: Your Guide to Success with Statsguru Coaching Institute in Himachal Pradesh The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Combined Graduate Level (CGL) examination

Read More »

IBPS RRB Notification 2024

IBPS RRB Notification 2024-2025: Eligibility Criteria and Guidance from Statsguru Coaching Institute The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) conducts the Regional Rural Banks (RRB)

Read More »

CURRENT AFFAIRS -JUNE 2024

Important information about the topics of daily current affairs has been provided by this article of today, which is useful in the preparation of all

Read More »

Leave a Reply